Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Adding Additional Servers

  1. #1
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Alton, UK
    Posts
    9

    Default Adding Additional Servers

    Has anyone else had this problem? You go to add an additional server (to place another IIS server into the array for example) and it just wont, no matter WHAT you try - add it.

    So far I have dropped more firewalls than I care to imagine, checked more permissions than I feel comfortable with.

    cPanel are trying to help, but its very slow, I thought we had found a viable solution - possibly not.

  2. #2
    cPanel Staff cPanelSalinas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    749

    Default Adding Additional Servers

    Do you have an open ticket with us? I'll be happy to take a look.

Similar Threads

  1. adding additional IP's
    By Funana in forum New User Questions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-26-2012, 08:38 AM
  2. Hello; We have adding additional ip problem for CentOS 6.2
    By Piltan in forum cPanel & WHM Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-12-2012, 06:28 PM
  3. Adding additional IPs
    By b16b18 in forum cPanel & WHM Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-11-2012, 12:36 PM
  4. Adding Additional Users
    By faroutagility in forum New User Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-13-2009, 10:33 PM
  5. Adding additional MX records
    By Sammy in forum cPanel & WHM Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-11-2006, 12:13 PM
bargain