Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: copy multiple accounts from another server?

  1. #1
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    104

    Default copy multiple accounts from another server?

    Hi,

    I copy multiple accounts from another server, everything went fine, but when i ping any of the domain name, its still going to the old server. Why is that anyone know?? As I also change the name server to the new server. What is going on? What is the domain name still pointing to the old server IP? This is soo weird.. is there any command i need to run>?

  2. #2
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Posts
    139

    Default

    give it some time, 24 ~ 72 hours

Similar Threads

  1. Copy multiple accounts from another server
    By jackal in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 11:19 PM
  2. Copy multiple accounts from another server
    By ljwhite in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-20-2006, 10:25 PM
  3. Copy multiple accounts from another server
    By thehostinghut in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 09:48 PM
  4. Copy multiple accounts from another server
    By gopederick in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-19-2004, 02:13 PM
  5. Copy multiple accounts from another server??
    By Ken in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-06-2002, 01:20 AM
bargain