Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: How do I enable GD in PHP

  1. #1
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    6

    Default How do I enable GD in PHP

    today I am setting up my new server and was wondering How do I enable GD in PHP, it says it is installed?

  2. #2
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    6

    Default

    I see it is enabled, but it doesn't show up in our bulletin forums.

  3. #3
    aby
    aby is offline
    Registered Member aby's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    India
    Posts
    638

    Lightbulb

    Did it show up in the phpinfo ?

    -
    Aby

  4. #4
    Registered Member nickb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    India
    Posts
    347

  5. #5
    Registered Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Thanks it worked!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-18-2012, 08:09 PM
  2. Can't enable FFmpeg-php GD
    By belon_cfy in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 11:28 PM
  3. I want to enable PHP Ming 0.3
    By hosttrue01 in forum cPanel Developers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-02-2007, 03:14 AM
  4. PHP with --enable-dbase
    By Przemek in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-14-2006, 04:25 AM
bargain