Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Quota problems

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Posts
    3

    Default Quota problems

    My WHM dont show the QUOTA's of clients.

    They show

    QUOTA: Unlimited
    Used: 0 Mbs

    Wen i access the Initial Quota Scan they give me this message:

    Installing Default Quota Databases...../aquota.user..../quota.user..../boot/aquota.user..../boot/quota.user..../backup/aquota.user..../backup/quota.user.....Done
    Quotas are now on
    Updating Quota Files......
    quotacheck: Can't find filesystem to check or filesystem not mounted with quota option.


    quotacheck: Can't find filesystem to check or filesystem not mounted with quota option.

  2. #2
    Registered Member bijo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    India
    Posts
    475

    Default

    Hello,

    Did you check the fstab?. Quota support is enabled?. If not enable it now. Then remount the drive. Please have a look at the following link.
    http://forums.cpanel.net/showthread....ts%2Finitquota
    Last edited by bijo; 04-08-2006 at 05:39 AM.
    Bijo
    Yahoo: "bijo505"
    Msn: "bijo_baby@hotmail.com"
    AIM: "bijobaby"

    http://slashome.com

Similar Threads

  1. quota problems...
    By alturic in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-27-2013, 07:56 AM
  2. quota problems
    By Colin-uk in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-14-2008, 02:05 PM
  3. Quota Problems
    By opticempire in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-19-2004, 02:31 PM
  4. quota problems
    By M|22 in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-30-2003, 11:50 AM
bargain