Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Account Suspended?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by netnameus, May 4, 2004.

  1. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Is there a way to query WHM to find if an account is suspended, or a function to call to list all suspended accounts?

    Thanks.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. kris1351

    kris1351 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2003
    Messages:
    963
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Lewisville, Tx
    Under the Accounts section there is an option to List Suspended Accounts.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    I'm sorry, i should have been more specific....

    I am looking for a way to call it from a php script i'm writing.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    anyone?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    is there any way to do this by calling whmreq?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. Setheronie12

    Setheronie12 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2004
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Yes there is a way to do it, send me a PM or your email and I will explain it for you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Setheronie12:
    I've tried to contact you, but have yet to hear back. Would you mind posting here so maybe someone else can benifit also?

    All i need is the php code that calls the whmreq, or something like that.

    Thaks
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice