The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Account Suspended?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by netnameus, May 4, 2004.

  1. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Is there a way to query WHM to find if an account is suspended, or a function to call to list all suspended accounts?

    Thanks.
     
  2. kris1351

    kris1351 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2003
    Messages:
    963
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Lewisville, Tx
    Under the Accounts section there is an option to List Suspended Accounts.
     
  3. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I'm sorry, i should have been more specific....

    I am looking for a way to call it from a php script i'm writing.
     
  4. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    anyone?
     
  5. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    is there any way to do this by calling whmreq?
     
  6. Setheronie12

    Setheronie12 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2004
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Yes there is a way to do it, send me a PM or your email and I will explain it for you.
     
  7. netnameus

    netnameus Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2004
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Setheronie12:
    I've tried to contact you, but have yet to hear back. Would you mind posting here so maybe someone else can benifit also?

    All i need is the php code that calls the whmreq, or something like that.

    Thaks
     
Loading...

Share This Page