Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Apache Status and client ip

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Nile Youth, Mar 14, 2018.

  1. Nile Youth

    Nile Youth Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Egypt
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hello every body

    I have issue on my Apache status:

    Under Scoreboard Key Section >> Client >> I got only the server IP for all process but i think i most see here The visitor IP

    Can any one help from where I can change it ??
     

    Attached Files:

  2. nikiiaurora

    nikiiaurora Registered

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Macau SAR
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Maybe you are using nginx + apache? Or your network is behind a NAT?

    I did use NAT behind network (like AWS), which will cause APACHESTATUS not correct.
     
  3. Nile Youth

    Nile Youth Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Egypt
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Yes I have Nginx Installed but I have onther server with the same config but the Apache server give the Client IP not the server & I try to disable it to check if this is solve it
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Technical Support Community Manager
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    44,806
    Likes Received:
    1,898
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hello,

    Are you using a specific plugin to integrate Nginx with cPanel? If so, check with the support team or documentation provided by the developer of that plugin to see if it's something they can offer a solution for.

    Thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. Nile Youth

    Nile Youth Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Egypt
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    I have make Full uninstall for the Engintron Plugin & make Fresh install again it's issue after migrate my server from EA3 to EA4 & some updates but this solve it finaly

    Thanks for answer and help
     
    #5 Nile Youth, Mar 15, 2018
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2018
    cPanelMichael likes this.
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice