The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

are layer1 and layer2 down?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by quadrahost, Dec 10, 2003.

  1. quadrahost

    quadrahost Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2003
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I've tried to do an update and continuely get an error that it cannot connect to layer1.cpanel.net and layer2.cpanel.net
     
  2. quadrahost

    quadrahost Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2003
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  3. Tom Pyles

    Tom Pyles Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2002
    Messages:
    254
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I know none of our servers are pulling news in WHM from Cpanel...it would appear that something is down.
     
    #3 Tom Pyles, Dec 11, 2003
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2003
Loading...
Similar Threads - layer1 layer2 down
  1. mtindor
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    263

Share This Page