The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Awstats question

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by bonjurkes, Dec 20, 2007.

  1. bonjurkes

    bonjurkes Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello,

    I choose all 3 of those stats programs for my websites,

    i am at cpanel for my domain

    when i click analogstats, it shows my domain name and there is magnifier next to it, when i click to it, i can see my stats

    But for awstats, when i click awstats, it says

    There are no domains which have awstats stats to display.


    I check the statistics settings at whm, and all of 3 stats lamps are green.

    When i check that domain from the list, it says

    username Stats Last Processed at:
    Thu Dec 20 13:40:02 2007 Bandwidth Last Processed at:
    Fri Dec 21 01:51:40 2007 Stats Processing is keeping up
    analog awstats webalizer

    what can be the problem?
     
  2. jerryactive

    jerryactive Registered

    Joined:
    May 21, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    ernakulam, kerala, india
    Try to run the script /scripts/runlogsnow. For me theis solved this issue.

    Also check whether the AWstats settings has been enabled from WHM--> Tweak Settings
     
Loading...

Share This Page