The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bandwidth Monitor

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by chrisben, Mar 2, 2003.

  1. chrisben

    chrisben Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2003
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Hi there !

    How to fix bandwidth monitor in cpanel ?

    My bandwidth monitor is not getting updated for the past 2 days. it is still showing the old one.

    any help would be really aprreciated.
     
  2. chrisben

    chrisben Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2003
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Hi there !

    How to fix bandwidth monitor in cpanel ?

    My bandwidth monitor is not getting updated for the past 2 days. it is still showing the old one.

    any help would be really aprreciated.
     
  3. MN-Robert

    MN-Robert Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2003
    Messages:
    203
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
  4. Tom Pyles

    Tom Pyles Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2002
    Messages:
    254
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Have you tried running /scripts/fixquotas

    When we recently upgraded our kernel, all bandwidth went to 0 and space went to unlimted.. /scriptsfixquotas fixted that right up.
     
  5. Stenny Chong

    Stenny Chong Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2002
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Do you means bandmin, if yes, try run /use/local/bandmin/bandminstart to see what error, or do you run any firewall like iptables firewall or kiss firewall? If yes, you have to make sure those firewall didn't replace rules set by bandmin.



    Stenny
     
Loading...

Share This Page