Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

/Bandwidth still not working

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by internethosting, Jun 8, 2004.

  1. internethosting

    internethosting Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2003
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Anyone else having trouble getting into Bandmin with
    http://domain/bandwidth ??

    I know this is minor, just curious.

    Thanks
    Tim
     
  2. AnthonyR

    AnthonyR Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2003
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
  3. internethosting

    internethosting Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2003
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Nope. Still get:

    HTTP 500 - Internal server error
    Internet Explorer

    I do get a name and password box, but once I enter the login ifo, I get the 500 error.

    Thanks for your post.
    Tim



     
  4. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    same here
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    still no fix after latest edge update
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. internethosting

    internethosting Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2003
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
  7. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    good also if is not a good turnaround for me because I am providing ip address for each account ...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    29
    Trophy Points:
    158
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Please try the latest buildapache for resolution.
     
  9. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    trying now , thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    no ... still doesn't work

    internal server error ...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  11. Watcher_TVI

    Watcher_TVI Registered

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2003
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Tried the same here and still receive Internal server errors...
     
  12. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    29
    Trophy Points:
    158
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Please open and post ticket numbers here. I will look at your servers.
     
  13. PWSowner

    PWSowner Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2001
    Messages:
    2,948
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    343
    Location:
    ON, Canada
    Must be something on the server setup because it works fine for me. I'm on 9.4 E19 with the recent apache upgrade.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  14. PbG

    PbG Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2003
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Must be an isolated issue we've got three RH boxes and none of them are having this issue before nor after updating to WHM 9.4.0 cPanel 9.4.0-R21. Now if only we could Bandmin on FreeBSD . . . hint hint
     
  15. Keegan

    Keegan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2001
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    I have one in iowa doing this, the california servers and atlanta servers arent.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  16. Radio_Head

    Radio_Head Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2002
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    343
    still doesn't work ..
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice