The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bug Bandwidth mysql

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by c0i0t3, Sep 26, 2006.

  1. c0i0t3

    c0i0t3 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2005
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Hospedagem de Site
    Hi, I created an account in cpanel using it to only use the data base remotely, being that cpanel does not consist none passes through for this user being that it already more than used 200Gb of Bandwidth, as can be made for cpanel to count the Bandwidth that mysql remote uses? Thanks
     
  2. mohan

    mohan Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    A bump for this...

    Same doubt. Does cPanel count remote MySQL Bandwidth usage?
     
  3. tgibobby

    tgibobby Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I would like to know the answer too..
     
  4. |Noname|

    |Noname| Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2003
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Wake up Cpanel!!!
     
  5. mohit

    mohit Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2005
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Sticky On Internet
    hi,
    Are you connecting to your DB using the hostname or IP ?
    or you have a valid domain name to connect to DB under it ?

    see ya,
    mohit
     
Loading...

Share This Page