The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Can I have a cPanel without having a website?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by kvs666, May 8, 2013.

  1. kvs666

    kvs666 Registered

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    I will be registering several domains in the near future and would like to have cPanels for them...but I would like to customize the cPanels now. Is this possible?

    Thank you
     
  2. ThinIce

    ThinIce Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2006
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Disillusioned in England
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    If you mean that you'd like to setup the accounts for the domains in cPanel before the domains are registered then this is possible - providing the tweak setting "Allow unregistered domains" is enabled in WHM.

    Tweak Settings
     
    #2 ThinIce, May 9, 2013
    Last edited: May 9, 2013
  3. Veeble-Adam

    Veeble-Adam Active Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2013
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
Loading...

Share This Page