The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Can't locate Cpanel/Counters.pm

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by hyrodo, May 14, 2014.

  1. hyrodo

    hyrodo Registered

    Joined:
    May 14, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello all,

    I'm trying to transfer accounts, but it can't complete the transfer. When I run, I get this message:

    Code:
    Can't locate Cpanel/Counters.pm in @INC (@INC contains: /usr/local/cpanel /usr/local/cpanel /usr/local/cpanel/3rdparty/perl/514/lib64/perl5/cpanel_lib/x86_64-linux-64int /usr/local/cpanel/3rdparty/perl/514/lib64/perl5/cpanel_lib /usr/local/cpanel/3rdparty/perl/514/lib64/perl5/5.14.3/x86_64-linux-64int /usr/local/cpanel/3rdparty/perl/514/lib64/perl5/5.14.3 /opt/cpanel/perl5/514/site_lib/x86_64-linux-64int /opt/cpanel/perl5/514/site_lib .) at /usr/local/cpanel/scripts/pkgacct.vps.######.com.br line 38.
    BEGIN failed--compilation aborted at /usr/local/cpanel/scripts/pkgacct.vps.######.com.br line 38.
    
    sshcommandfailed=2
    
    I did some forum searching, and it seems like this was the general consensus to fix the issue:

    Code:
    /scripts/upcp --force
    cpan Counters
    
    However, I've tried this several times, and it's not making any progress. I've run each of those, and the last one I get:

    Code:
    "Warning: Cannot install Counters, don't know what it is."

    Please help! Thanks!
     
  2. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,723
    Likes Received:
    660
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  3. hyrodo

    hyrodo Registered

    Joined:
    May 14, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello!

    I ran these under SSH, and

    -the first code I get:
    - the second:
    =(
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,723
    Likes Received:
    660
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  5. hyrodo

    hyrodo Registered

    Joined:
    May 14, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Yes I'm sure. The WHM is version 11.40.0 (build 26)

    Here is the last lines of the upcp output:

     
  6. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,723
    Likes Received:
    660
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    The latest 11.40 LTS build is cPanel version 11.40.1.13. It seems like you might be using an outdated version of cPanel. Feel free to open a support ticket using the link in my signature so we can take a closer look. You can post the ticket number here and we can update this thread with the outcome.

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page