The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

cant use GD?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by tshin, Mar 12, 2005.

  1. tshin

    tshin Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    i use /scripts/installgd
    and GD installed.
    but the phpinfo shows no GD installed.
    how can i use GD?

    thank you
     
  2. germanette

    germanette Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2003
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
  3. tshin

    tshin Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    yes,i have tried this.
    also,i have tried /scripts/easyapache
    they cant help me.

    thank you.
    could you help me?
     
  4. germanette

    germanette Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2003
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I added GD in the apache update thru WHM, that worked for me.
     
  5. tshin

    tshin Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2004
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    thanks.
    yes i have done it in WHM.
    update apache.
    but when everything's ok,
    i found also,i cant use GD.

    what can i do?
    thank you
     
Loading...

Share This Page