The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Capatcha not work

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by qleb, Jan 7, 2009.

  1. qleb

    qleb Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi

    after i upgrade WHM the GD stoped work i dono way or when

    but my clients saied the capatcha is not work , its appears only image without a text

    here an example
    [​IMG]
     
  2. apscinsspl

    apscinsspl Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hello,

    You can recompile apache via easy apache and include GD to get it compiled.
     
  3. qleb

    qleb Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    i can't use this

    im using suphp at my server :(
     
  4. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,279
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    SuPHP does not prevent you from using EasyApache to compile GD into PHP.
     
  5. hzJayJ

    hzJayJ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Recompiling apache by enabling GD and TTF should resolve this issue.
     

Share This Page