The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Change language for certain accounts?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Bidybag, Oct 13, 2005.

  1. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    How do i change the language for certain cpanel accounts or let them be able to choose?
     
  2. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    WHM
    Packages
    Feature Manager
    chkbox Change Language
     
  3. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    That was allready selected, now where does the client change it?
     
  4. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Icon in cpanel main page Change Language
     
  5. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    There is only english there, where can i get more languages?
     
  6. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    1. you have to buy them not sure where??
    2. you have to build them
    3. or by a skin with diifferent languages (netenberg, rvskin, etc)
     
  7. aykfounder

    aykfounder Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2004
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Hmm...sorry if I am missing something here, but where under WHM in Feature Manager is the checkbox for Languages? I can't see it there.

    Thanks
     
  8. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    40
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    4th from the bottom
     
Loading...

Share This Page