Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Change language for certain accounts?

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Bidybag, Oct 13, 2005.

  1. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    How do i change the language for certain cpanel accounts or let them be able to choose?
     
  2. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,664
    Likes Received:
    69
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    WHM
    Packages
    Feature Manager
    chkbox Change Language
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    That was allready selected, now where does the client change it?
     
  4. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,664
    Likes Received:
    69
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Icon in cpanel main page Change Language
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. Bidybag

    Bidybag Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    There is only english there, where can i get more languages?
     
  6. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,664
    Likes Received:
    69
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    1. you have to buy them not sure where??
    2. you have to build them
    3. or by a skin with diifferent languages (netenberg, rvskin, etc)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. aykfounder

    aykfounder Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2004
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Hmm...sorry if I am missing something here, but where under WHM in Feature Manager is the checkbox for Languages? I can't see it there.

    Thanks
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,664
    Likes Received:
    69
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    4th from the bottom
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice