Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

"Change Quota"

Discussion in 'User Experience' started by strauberry, May 13, 2003.

  1. strauberry

    strauberry Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Hi,
    I designed my own Skin and in the pop-overview there is no "Change Quota" button. I use the same cpanel-code as it is used in the default skin but nevertheless there is no button. Is there a check whether the file "editquota.html" exists or something like that?

    Thank you (as usual :) )

    strauberry
     
  2. strauberry

    strauberry Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
  3. Juanra

    Juanra Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2001
    Messages:
    777
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    Location:
    Spain
    Make sure you include the image for the button.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. strauberry

    strauberry Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Thank you :) How can I know this ?????
     
  5. Juanra

    Juanra Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2001
    Messages:
    777
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    Location:
    Spain
    You get to know Cpanel as years pass by.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice