Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

clients SPACE USED values are all zero

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by rfrench10, Sep 11, 2006.

  1. rfrench10

    rfrench10 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2004
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New York
    I tried all the standard remedies to fix the SPACE USED issue but everything failed. All users but 1 show 0MB as the amount of SPACE USED. The 1 that is not zero os only showing 5MB instead of the 1GB that they are currently using. What can I do? QUOTAS look good, only the SPACE USED value seems to be off. This has been happening ever since cPanel 10.8.0 or there abouts.

    Bob
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. moogle

    moogle Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2003
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Try fixing the quotas anyway.

    /scripts/fixeverything

    When it says space used is 0, this always sets them right for me. (happens too much)
     
  3. rfrench10

    rfrench10 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2004
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New York
    /Sorry but it didn't do a thing for the SPACE USED issue. They are all still listed as 0 MB space used. Any other suggestions...Anyone???

    Bob
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,696
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    is this a VPS?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. rfrench10

    rfrench10 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2004
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New York
    no, a dedicated server.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. ezztro

    ezztro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2003
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
  7. dalem

    dalem Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,696
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    203
    Location:
    SLC
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    then /scripts/fixquotas should fix it
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. rfrench10

    rfrench10 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2004
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New York
    Halleluah! It's fixed at last. Thanks a million...

    Bob
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice