Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Configure GD ???

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by rqsweat, May 2, 2003.

  1. rqsweat

    rqsweat Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Could someone help me compile GD correctly to work with my PHP. GD is installed on my server but when I do a phpinfo(), it's not there. I've tried configuring it but I must be doing something wrong.

    Thanks.
     
    #1 rqsweat, May 2, 2003
    Last edited: May 2, 2003
  2. rqsweat

    rqsweat Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Nevermind. I ran easyapache and that did the trick.
     
  3. shaun

    shaun Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2001
    Messages:
    698
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    316
    Location:
    San Clemente, Ca
    :: Note to Searchers ::

    /scripts/easyapache
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice