The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Configure GD ???

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by rqsweat, May 2, 2003.

  1. rqsweat

    rqsweat Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Could someone help me compile GD correctly to work with my PHP. GD is installed on my server but when I do a phpinfo(), it's not there. I've tried configuring it but I must be doing something wrong.

    Thanks.
     
    #1 rqsweat, May 2, 2003
    Last edited: May 2, 2003
  2. rqsweat

    rqsweat Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2003
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Nevermind. I ran easyapache and that did the trick.
     
  3. shaun

    shaun Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2001
    Messages:
    698
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    San Clemente, Ca
    :: Note to Searchers ::

    /scripts/easyapache
     
Loading...

Share This Page