The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

CPanel & Apache 2

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by Zed2005, Apr 27, 2004.

  1. Zed2005

    Zed2005 Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Does CPanel/WHM run with Apache 2 ?

    Maybe the bandwith limiting don't work ?
     
  2. eth00

    eth00 Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2003
    Messages:
    723
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    NC
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    No as of right now apach2 does not work with cpanel. If you do a search you will find a few threads asking the exact same question.
     
  3. Zed2005

    Zed2005 Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2004
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I try it and it work but I think some functionnalities are unavailable.

    Does CPanel/WHM use the mod_bwlimited Apache module for bandwith limiting ?
     
Loading...

Share This Page