The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

cpanel cannot count the file size of some files

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by MaRiOsGR66, Dec 14, 2011.

  1. MaRiOsGR66

    MaRiOsGR66 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2011
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    cpanel cannot count the file size of some files , It gives me the error:

    Warning: filesize() [function.filesize]: stat failed for /home/user/folder/ in tmp/cpanel_phpengine.1323858100.20241rHeDjbkfx1 on line 0

    any ideas?
     
  2. cPanelTristan

    cPanelTristan Quality Assurance Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Messages:
    7,623
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    somewhere over the rainbow
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Where are you seeing this error message? It almost appears to be a Fantastico-based error due to the cpanel_phpengine portion.
     
  3. MaRiOsGR66

    MaRiOsGR66 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2011
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    inside whmsonic module
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,830
    Likes Received:
    672
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :)

    You will likely have better results by contacting the developers of that application to determine if they are aware of any specific resolution to that error message.

    Thank you.
     
  5. wintech2003

    wintech2003 Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2010
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Greece
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Was getting the same error message when creating a new playlist in AutoDJ, and I fixed it by adding a trailing slash after the MP3 Base path.

    Screen Shot 2012-02-10 at 1.49.11 AM.png
     
Loading...

Share This Page