The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

cPanel theme, IE problem.

Discussion in 'cPanel Developers' started by rpope904, Jan 29, 2009.

  1. rpope904

    rpope904 Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    #1 rpope904, Jan 29, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 29, 2009
  2. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,279
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    This is a substantial customization of our x3 theme. You can view the x3 theme as it is bundled with our software in our online demos at:

    http://x3demob.cpx3demo.com:2082/login/?user=x3demob&pass=x3demob

    Have you contacted the designer who performed these customizations regarding these issues? Or are you the designer and are having difficulties understanding the cause of these issues?
     
  3. rpope904

    rpope904 Registered

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2007
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I am the designer of it, I was just wondering if anyone had had similar problems with it, and if there was a fix. I am using a beta IE, and it loads fine for me.. I am using a method I found here to add additional groups of icons into it.
     
  4. rhenderson

    rhenderson Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2005
    Messages:
    785
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Oklahoma
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I have seen little square boxes like that when uploading php text type scripts using binary....Just a thought.
     
  5. Voltar

    Voltar Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2007
    Messages:
    269
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Bakersfield, California
    Check your charset of the theme/files. The diamond question mark box typically appears in Fx when you have a charset mismatch. (From my experience anyways).
     
Loading...

Share This Page