The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Cpuwatch default load

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Zi5, Oct 13, 2007.

  1. Zi5

    Zi5 BANNED

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    #1 Zi5, Oct 13, 2007
    Last edited: Sep 16, 2009
  2. Zi5

    Zi5 BANNED

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Please Help me ..
    Someone tell me you must edit /scripts/cpbackup to make the cpuwatch to work in 1.0 load .
    Thanks,
    Zi5
     
  3. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,449
    Likes Received:
    195
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    In Tweak Settings there is this:

    The load average that will cause the server status to appear red (leave blank for default):

    And at the end of the log for cpanel updates there is this:


    ==> WARNING: The configured processor count does not match the
    ==> actual processor count (2)! Running log analysis programs
    ==> on this system may cause excessive load! You should set "extracpus"
    ==> to "0" in /var/cpanel/cpanel.config if this is not ok.

    HTH
     
Loading...

Share This Page