Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Cpuwatch default load

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Zi5, Oct 13, 2007.

  1. Zi5

    Zi5 BANNED

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
    #1 Zi5, Oct 13, 2007
    Last edited: Sep 16, 2009
  2. Zi5

    Zi5 BANNED

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    Please Help me ..
    Someone tell me you must edit /scripts/cpbackup to make the cpuwatch to work in 1.0 load .
    Thanks,
    Zi5
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    16,309
    Likes Received:
    393
    Trophy Points:
    583
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    In Tweak Settings there is this:

    The load average that will cause the server status to appear red (leave blank for default):

    And at the end of the log for cpanel updates there is this:


    ==> WARNING: The configured processor count does not match the
    ==> actual processor count (2)! Running log analysis programs
    ==> on this system may cause excessive load! You should set "extracpus"
    ==> to "0" in /var/cpanel/cpanel.config if this is not ok.

    HTH
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice