The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Creating Databases

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by TomBullock, Mar 10, 2009.

  1. TomBullock

    TomBullock Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2008
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Hello

    When I try to create a databse in a clients cPanel, I get the following error:

    Code:
    Sorry, you have exceeded the maximum allowed databases. 
    But I havent used all my databases. Ive got 1 left.

    Does anyone know whats happening?

    Thanks
    Tom
     
  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,482
    Likes Received:
    203
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
  3. TomBullock

    TomBullock Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2008
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    There was something wrong with Perl.
    Its all fixed now though :)
     
  4. tati

    tati Registered

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1

    how did you solve it?
    my isn't working still :(
    why have so much trouble cpanel, when it updates something?
     
    #4 tati, Apr 28, 2009
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2009
  5. TomBullock

    TomBullock Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2008
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Rebuilt Apache with Perl
     
Loading...

Share This Page