Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

cron jobs

Discussion in 'Discusión en Español' started by urgido, Apr 15, 2008.

  1. urgido

    urgido Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2005
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    168
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    me podrian explicar como poner un cron job que ejecute un script php cada dia 28 de cada mes... la ruta de mi archivo es /home/luis/archivo.php : o puede ser accedida por http://www.dominio.com/archivo.php


    Gracias
     
  2. mohakevin

    mohakevin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2005
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. urgido

    urgido Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2005
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    168
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    desde el cpanel... aunque ya vi como hacerlo jeje y es php-q el comando. saludos
     
  4. damori

    damori Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    alguien sabe cual es el comando para crear un cron jobs para respaldar mi base de datos de Mysql


    saludos :)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. dethman

    dethman Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2003
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Tenes acceso root al servidor?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. damori

    damori Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    si tengo acceso cual es la linea de comando que tengo que agregar al cron jobs para poder hacer los respaldos de mi BD
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
    #6 damori, May 8, 2008
    Last edited: May 8, 2008
  7. mohakevin

    mohakevin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2005
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    El comando en sí es:

    mysqldump nombredebasededatos > backup.sql

    Un saludo
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice