Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

SOLVED Disk Usage Statistic on Virtuozzo VPS

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by IRZQ88, Mar 17, 2018.

Tags:
  1. IRZQ88

    IRZQ88 Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Indonesia
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello!

    I've a problem regarding disk usage statistic on all of my cPanel accounts. I'm running on an Centos 6 with a Virtuozzo Virtualization VPS. As you can see from the screenshot, my hosting admin has enabled the quota for my VPS, but still the statistic gave me "NA" result.

    I've run the /scripts/fixquotas command too, but it still gave the same result, "NA".

    Could please someone give me to the right direction for how to make the disk usage statistic working? Thank you.

    Regards,
    Ivan
     

    Attached Files:

  2. IRZQ88

    IRZQ88 Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Indonesia
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    FYI, This is the result if i run the fixquotas command:

    Code:
    Installing Default Quota Databases......Done
    journaled quota support: not available with vzaquota (disabled)
    checking out /backup
    checking out /backup
    Quotas have been enabled and updated.
    Reading package APARI
    Resetting quota for apariori to 25000 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
    Reading package Unlimited
    Resetting quota for compie to 0 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
    Resetting quota for dexterpollard to 0 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
    Resetting quota for proteksindo to 0 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
    Resetting quota for wibweb to 0 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
     
  3. 24x7server

    24x7server Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,834
    Likes Received:
    85
    Trophy Points:
    78
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hi,

    You need to have the second-level quota enabled on your host server where your VPS is hosted and then only your container will be passed on with the quota setting to have a proper quota seen.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
    httpdocs likes this.
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    44,323
    Likes Received:
    1,851
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. IRZQ88

    IRZQ88 Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2016
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Indonesia
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Actually my quota is now working normally. Problem solved. You could close this thread. Thank you.
     
    cPanelMichael likes this.
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice