Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Disk usage status is not showing under statistics bar in cPanel

Discussion in 'User Experience' started by Tarak Nath, Jan 4, 2019.

  1. Tarak Nath

    Tarak Nath Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2018
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    Disk usage status is not showing under statistics bar in cPanel. Please find the attached screenshot.

    Is there any settings in WHM that need to change to display the same?
    Please help.

    Regards,
    Tarak Nath
     

    Attached Files:

  2. cPanelLauren

    cPanelLauren Forums Analyst II Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    6,476
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    263
    Location:
    Houston
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hello @Tarak Nath


    This occurs when the featurelist associated with the account's package does not have the "Disk Usage Viewer" feature enabled. If you enable that feature for the package and refresh you should begin to see the feature.

    Thanks!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. Tarak Nath

    Tarak Nath Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2018
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    We can confirm you that the said account is using default feature and the "Disk Usage Viewer" is enabled for the default feature.

    Please find the attached screenshot.

    Regards,
    Tarak Nath
     

    Attached Files:

  4. cPanelLauren

    cPanelLauren Forums Analyst II Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    6,476
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    263
    Location:
    Houston
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hello,

    In that case, can you please open a ticket using the link in my signature? Once open please reply with the Ticket ID here so that we can update this thread with the resolution once the ticket is resolved.


    Thanks!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. Tarak Nath

    Tarak Nath Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2018
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Done.

    Ticket ID is 11147203
     
  6. cPanelLauren

    cPanelLauren Forums Analyst II Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    6,476
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    263
    Location:
    Houston
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hi @Tarak Nath

    Thanks, I've updated the ticket with some notes from this thread and I'll continue to watch its progress. I'll update here as soon as there is any further information.

    Thanks!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. Tarak Nath

    Tarak Nath Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2018
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Take your time.

    We will await for the updates.
     
    cPanelLauren likes this.
  8. jndawson

    jndawson Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    226
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Western US
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Any updates on this?
     
  9. cPanelLauren

    cPanelLauren Forums Analyst II Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    6,476
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    263
    Location:
    Houston
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hi @jndawson

    I'm sorry I didn't update sooner. The issue here for @Tarak Nath appears to have been due to quotas not being enabled locally or on the hostnode for the VZ server.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice