Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

ERROR 1005 (HY000) at line 166: Can't create table './horde/horde_sessionhandler.frm

Discussion in 'Data Protection' started by switzine, Apr 24, 2008.

  1. switzine

    switzine Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    Hello,

    I got the following error while running the script "/scripts/fullhordereset".


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~`
    /scripts/fullhordereset

    New horde password: 8vMOhanJ

    Updating Horde 3.1.7p1
    tar -x -p -z --no-same-owner -f /usr/local/cpanel/src/3rdparty/gpl/horde-3.1.7p1.cpanel.tar.gz -C /usr/local/cpanel/base
    Archiving current Horde data to /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208986121
    Horde DB successfully archived
    -rw------- 1 root root 21628 Apr 23 17:28 /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208986121
    Cleaning old Horde data archives
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208986121 (archived)
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208985853 (archived)
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208985511 (archived)
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208985329 (archived)
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208985210 (archived)
    Skipping /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208985051 (archived)
    Removing /var/cpanel/horde/horde.backup.sql.1208982776
    Creating Horde database
    ERROR 1005 (HY000) at line 166: Can't create table './horde/horde_sessionhandler.frm' (errno: 121)
    Updating Pear modules ...Done
    Horde updated to 3.1.7p1
    Restoring previous Horde data
    Resyncing Horde database items

    Your horde password is above. Horde has been reset
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



    :confused:
     
  2. switzine

    switzine Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51


    Coool..............it is fixed now :p

    I have fixed the issue by doing the following steps.

    1) added skip-innodb in /etc/my.cnf

    2) restarted mysql

    3)/scripts/fullhordereset
     
  3. shatz

    shatz Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    51
    :p

    Hey it worked for me. My horde started working after a long time:D

    lol
     
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice