The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Error loading site

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Insidesign, May 24, 2017.

  1. Insidesign

    Insidesign Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2016
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Brazil
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hello,


    Especially when we create new accounts, the homepage is not appearing, index.html or index.php is being redirected to the attached image page, and the client site is not appearing.


    What could be happening?


    thanks
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    15,618
    Likes Received:
    296
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Check your domain name at intodns.com for any issues with your namservers.
     
  3. Insidesign

    Insidesign Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2016
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Brazil
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hi,

    [removed]

    Apparently this is all OK with the DNS, has some warnings, but that does not disturb, because it has all other domains with these warnings and are working.


    thanks
     
    #3 Insidesign, May 26, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: May 26, 2017
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    37,064
    Likes Received:
    1,288
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    I tested the domain names you provided and they both appear to load well. However, as you mentioned, this only happens temporarily after creating new accounts. Could you try clearing the browser and DNS cache before accessing the website the next time this happens to see if that makes a difference?

    Thank you.
     
  5. Insidesign

    Insidesign Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2016
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Brazil
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Hello,


    Sometimes you enter the first time and appear with the broken images, however, if you press Ctrl + R appears the "Sorry" page, even in other browsers and connections this is happening.


    Could I check anything else?


    thanks
     
  6. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    37,064
    Likes Received:
    1,288
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    Feel free to open a support ticket using the link in my signature if you'd like us to take a closer look. You can post the ticket number here and we will update this thread with the outcome.

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page