The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Extra CPUs for server load not working in v. 11.30

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by parthagarai, Jun 17, 2011.

  1. parthagarai

    parthagarai Registered

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi,

    "Extra CPUs for server load" feature under tweak settings is not working from version 11.30. :mad: If you put any value there, it is not being reflected under Service Status. Can anyone please advise?

    Thanks,
    Partha
     
  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,453
    Likes Received:
    195
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Sounds like a bug to me, there's a link at top of forums to report this to cPanel directly if you like.
     
  3. mika385

    mika385 Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    How to fix this problem.. i have the same problem and i have version WHM 11.30.5 (build 3) on my CentOS 5.7
     
  4. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,453
    Likes Received:
    195
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    What is the exact issue you're experiencing? If you can be more descriptive I could try and duplicate it here.
     
  5. mika385

    mika385 Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    in my datacentar they says that on i have 4 cpu and i really have 4 cpu and i'm using them... but on server information page i have only one proccessor i have contact the support cpanel.. and they said that they use the information from this command # cat /proc/cpuinfo but there is just one proccessor said.. so i have contact my support again and i'm currently waiting for an answer.
     
Loading...

Share This Page