The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Fantastico Errors

Discussion in 'cPanel Developers' started by PDW, Jun 26, 2008.

  1. PDW

    PDW Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2003
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    For some reason I keep getting this error when my clients go into Fantastico and selects a program to isntall



    This application is currently not available. Please contact your host.

    I read somewhere it was because Global registers needed to be on... Well mine are on. Any other suggestions. I have to go into WHM and just look at Fantastico to get it working again.
     
  2. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,279
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    You may want to contact the folks that make Fantastico regarding this issue: http://www.netenberg.com/fantastico.php
     
  3. big_bull

    big_bull Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    This is what I am doing

    just login to WHM search for fantastico and just browse any of the options there.

    Not sure what happens actually but it works for me.

    Just try at your end or contact netenberg.
     
  4. bhd

    bhd Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2003
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    JNB ZA
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  5. freelancer4u

    freelancer4u Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    India
    Download Fantastico master files from WHM -> Fantastico DeLuxe. That shoulf fix the issue.
     
Loading...

Share This Page