Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Horde - Always Attached Files are empty

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by minotauro, Mar 13, 2008.

  1. minotauro

    minotauro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2004
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    Hello!

    After upgrade, one of my servers only send attached files without content (always empty). Anybody too have this issue? How to fix it? My Horde is version 3.1.7p1 and I already ran /scripts/upcp --force and /scripts/fullhordereset. Any other tip?

    :confused:

    Regards,
    Minotauro
     

    Attached Files:

    • 1.jpg
      1.jpg
      File size:
      58.6 KB
      Views:
      20
    • 2.jpg
      2.jpg
      File size:
      122.1 KB
      Views:
      30
  2. cass

    cass Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2002
    Messages:
    354
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    166
    Location:
    Argentina/USA/Mexico
    I have the exact same problem on one client server.

    No idea on what's going on, and/or how to fix.

    CPANEL TECH !! phone! :D
     
  3. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,277
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    313
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    If you desire to speak to one of our techs, I recommend submitting a support ticket: http://tickets.cpanel.net

    These community forums are not an official means of support.
     
  4. minotauro

    minotauro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2004
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
    This problem is occuring because the user cpanel-horde is reached the quota limite. To fix this problem, remove the quota limte to this user. Good luck! :D

    Minotauro.
     
  5. lemmis

    lemmis Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    How to change quota for cpanel-horde

    Hello,

    How do I change the quota for cpanel-horde? I cannot find any such user in /etc/quota.conf

    Best regards,
    Alex
     
  6. minotauro

    minotauro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2004
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    156
Loading...

Share This Page