The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Horde and Squirrelmail

Discussion in 'E-mail Discussions' started by Joeh, Jul 5, 2007.

  1. Joeh

    Joeh Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi everyone,
    Just to help before I start, this is the server I am running:

    WHM 11.1.0 cPanel 11.4.19-R14379
    FEDORA 7 x86_64 - WHM X v3.1.0

    Linux dualxeon.hostlive.co.uk 2.6.21-1.3228.fc7 #1 SMP Tue Jun 12 14:56:37 EDT 2007 x86_64 x86_64 x86_64 GNU/Linux

    Basically I have the following problem:

    Horde shows a "page cannot be displayed" page when anyone tries to use it.
    Squirrelmail will list emails in the inbox but if you select one, it will show page cannot be displayed.

    Horde doesn't show any errors in the log.

    Its a fresh installation and I haven't got a clue whats wrong.

    Anybody have any ideas?

    I've tried a fullhordereset ( /scripts/fullhordereset ) nothing still...

    Any help would be much appreciated

    Thanks
    Joeh
     
  2. cPanelDavidG

    cPanelDavidG Technical Product Specialist

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    11,279
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I know Fedora Core 7 isn't yet supported by cPanel 11, so I wouldn't expect the installation procedure to be as smooth as it would be on a supported distribution.

    For a list of supported distributions, please visit:

    http://www.cpanel.net/products/cPanelandWHM/linux/sys_requirements.htm
     
  3. Gopi

    Gopi Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2007
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi, The horde configuration seems to be mis-configured..... I would suggest you to move horde configuration file as .back and try /scripts/upcp --force and the /scripts/fullhordereset. This should fix your issue....... If not Give me your login details. Will fix you @ free of cost.....
     
Loading...

Share This Page