The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

horde error on left menu

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by wintersun892, Jun 9, 2006.

  1. wintersun892

    wintersun892 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    please open the attachment.
    Any ideas how to fix that error on the left
    many thanks
     

    Attached Files:

  2. wintersun892

    wintersun892 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2006
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    any ideas ?
     
  3. cpanelinfoseeker

    cpanelinfoseeker Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2002
    Messages:
    325
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    168
    Location:
    NE Illinois
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I have not found a repair for it, but hitting refresh has always given me a good (corrected) view of the page. It is annoying though, but I can live with it. Thankfully only a few of my customers use webmail.
    Ron
     
  4. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    15,629
    Likes Received:
    296
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    I think if you ran,
    /scripts/upcp --force

    You'd force a reinstall of Horde and that should fix it.
     
  5. hober

    hober Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2003
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    hi, running /scripts/upcp --force doesn't seem to fix it in my case. i tried that and the next day the one customer i have that has reported this problem reported it again.
     
  6. iperhosting.com

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2005
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    I have the same error.... The "fix problem" exists?
    Thank's

    P.S.
    This problem it's only internet explorer.. mozilla it's ok!!
     
    #6 iperhosting.com, Jul 14, 2006
    Last edited: Jul 14, 2006
Loading...

Share This Page