Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

How to activate runkit?

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by AdamiPL, Jan 10, 2016.

  1. AdamiPL

    AdamiPL Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    London
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello
    I installed runkit on my server but i cannot activate it.. i added extension=runkit.so to php.ini files but still can't run..
    i using
    EasyApache 4
    All PHP Options + OpCache
    Latest cpanel, centos 6.7 (dedicated)
     
    #1 AdamiPL, Jan 10, 2016
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 10, 2016
  2. AdamiPL

    AdamiPL Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    London
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    i added in every finded php.ini extension=runkit.so reboot apache and server and nothing changes.. still doesnt work ;/
     
  3. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Technical Support Community Manager
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    44,758
    Likes Received:
    1,886
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hello :)

    Could you verify the steps you took when installing it? Also, which specific php.ini files did you modify?

    Thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice