The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How to activate runkit?

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by AdamiPL, Jan 10, 2016.

  1. AdamiPL

    AdamiPL Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    London
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello
    I installed runkit on my server but i cannot activate it.. i added extension=runkit.so to php.ini files but still can't run..
    i using
    EasyApache 4
    All PHP Options + OpCache
    Latest cpanel, centos 6.7 (dedicated)
     
    #1 AdamiPL, Jan 10, 2016
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 10, 2016
  2. AdamiPL

    AdamiPL Registered

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    London
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    i added in every finded php.ini extension=runkit.so reboot apache and server and nothing changes.. still doesnt work ;/
     
  3. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,854
    Likes Received:
    676
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello :)

    Could you verify the steps you took when installing it? Also, which specific php.ini files did you modify?

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page