The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

i don`t have remote restore server

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by robocap, Jan 7, 2007.

  1. robocap

    robocap Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2006
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Hello,
    i take another server.
    but in new server i don`t have restore remote server of another server.
    please help me.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. yapluka

    yapluka Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2003
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    France
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Assuming that you want to move the accounts from the old server to the new one, you would use the WHM Transfert Tool :
    "Copy multiple accounts from another server" ... if you have root access on both servers, that is.

    Good luck :)
     
  3. robocap

    robocap Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2006
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    yes
    i have root server
    but my problem is that i don`t have in whm menu for copy muly account of another server

    please help me
     
  4. yapluka

    yapluka Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2003
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    France
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    You should find it under the Transfer category in your WHM, not under the Backup one.

    The URL is https://<<your IP here>>:2087/scripts2/multicopy

    Feel free to contact me on msn if you want :)
     
  5. HelloAdam

    HelloAdam Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2005
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
Loading...

Share This Page