The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

imagecreate() how does this add to php

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by DWHS.net, Sep 4, 2003.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. DWHS.net

    DWHS.net Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2002
    Messages:
    1,569
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    LA, Costa RIca
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I need to have this option enabled.

    Anyone know how I can do this?

    imagecreate()

    Thanks...

    cPanel.net Support Ticket Number:
     
  2. jasonl813

    jasonl813 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2003
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Orlando, FL
    Isn't this part of GD?

    I have GD installed and compiled (and recompiled) in my Apache build but GD is failing all tests.

    I have no idea where to go next.
     
  3. duranduran

    duranduran Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2004
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    #3 duranduran, Jan 5, 2007
    Last edited: Jan 5, 2007
  4. duranduran

    duranduran Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2004
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I try to execute

    /scripts/upcp --force

    /scripts/easyapache


    Nothing.
     
  5. chirpy

    chirpy Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2002
    Messages:
    13,475
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Go on, have a guess
    Please don't dig up a 4 year old thread. Post a new one if you need help rather than do this.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page