The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

interchange disabled

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by powerflash, Nov 2, 2004.

  1. powerflash

    powerflash Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2004
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I have disabled interchange in WHM Service manager, but in Cpanel "Service Status" it continues to appear with status "failed" ... is possible to remove it?

    Thanks
     
  2. Triden

    Triden Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2003
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    you may also want to disable it in "tweak settings" ...maybe that will work
     
  3. powerflash

    powerflash Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2004
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    it is already disable in "tweak setting"

    () 4.8 () 4.9 () 5.0 (X) disable Interchange Version to use
     
  4. powerflash

    powerflash Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2004
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    ... . any help?
     
  5. RavenSoul_

    RavenSoul_ Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2004
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Belgium
    1. Disable it in 'tweak settings'

    2. Disable it in 'service manager'

    3. Reboot your server... (otherwise it doesn't work...)



    THAT WILL DO THE TRICK...
     
    #5 RavenSoul_, Nov 4, 2004
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2004
Loading...

Share This Page