Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!

Invalid argument supplied for foreach

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by timewebhosting, Jun 21, 2017.

  1. timewebhosting

    timewebhosting Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    we are fetching error on scripts as

    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()
    we are searching in google and apply many changes but not success.
    we are using dedicated server centos 7 , cpanel.
    it was fine working before update cpanel but now not working
     
  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    16,309
    Likes Received:
    393
    Trophy Points:
    583
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    More details are needed here. What scripts, where are you seeing the errors?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. timewebhosting

    timewebhosting Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    [Removed PHP Output Due To Inclusion Of External Links]
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    44,344
    Likes Received:
    1,853
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    This is a PHP scripting error. You'd need to consult with a PHP developer, or a forum where discussions of PHP coding occurs. StackOverflow is a useful resource for such topics:

    All PHP Topics

    Thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. timewebhosting

    timewebhosting Registered

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    it was fine working on our server since 1 years but now stop the working , that means something has been
    changed in php function or disabled in php in new version of cpanel.
     
  6. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    44,344
    Likes Received:
    1,853
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    You may want to contact the developer of the script you are using to determine if it's supported on the version of PHP used by the account. It's possible a newer version of PHP is utilized and thus the script is using functions that are no longer supported.

    Thank you.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
Loading...

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice