The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

List Accounts screen wraps improperly

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Morley, Mar 7, 2008.

  1. Morley

    Morley Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    With the most recent update WHM 11.15.0 cPanel 11.18.2-S21594, the list accounts page is messed up. See the attached image.

    Is anyone else seeing this?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. darren.nolan

    darren.nolan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    lol - I've been on that page at least a dozen times today and didn't even notice.

    Same thing happening here.

    Edit: 11.18.2-C21594
     
    #2 darren.nolan, Mar 8, 2008
    Last edited: Mar 8, 2008
  3. chopperb

    chopperb Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2006
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Yep same on Edge 21618
     
  4. viraj

    viraj Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2006
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
    Twitter:
    Hi, can you people try 'CURRENT' & check, I'm on it & without issues ? Also, CURRENT = 21613 :)
     
  5. darren.nolan

    darren.nolan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    It's not that big enough of an issue for me to worry about at this stage. Might to an update tomorrow.
     
  6. mm1250

    mm1250 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I noticed this too.


    WTF I am running stable and it says I am running S21613! I checked the changelog and the build doesn't even exist!

    Also, I have my updates set to manual.

    WHM 11.15.0 cPanel 11.18.2-S21613
     
    #6 mm1250, Mar 8, 2008
    Last edited: Mar 8, 2008
  7. Morley

    Morley Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2007
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Must have been a scramble to get the Horde update out :D
     
  8. dan223

    dan223 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2006
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I'm also using stable and seeing this bug.
     
  9. mstuebner

    mstuebner Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Running the RELEASE WHM 11.15.0 cPanel 11.18.2-R21594 and don't see that problem. Did manual update after receiving the horde-security alert.
     
  10. cPanelNick

    cPanelNick Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    3,426
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    cPanel Access Level:
    DataCenter Provider
Loading...

Share This Page