The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Need Help Getting something Wierd!

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Maxplayer14, Oct 16, 2003.

  1. Maxplayer14

    Maxplayer14 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2003
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Client Gets this when he trys to login to his cpanel. I can login fine, but he gets this, and I have tried everything.

    ‹Ý\msÚ:þ~…Ê?Í…i±?!M{ƒ³Ó&i›Ûä–mº{w¦Óé[ØnŒíÊrÛéß#ÙlÌ‹ÀYr·R’ÎóœéèÅî9lä?ÖzÁüÇ\æ‘S³?}â¡÷Ôä{_7" #‡±°E¾Çî?Q? |F|Öú4 I™É7£ÎȘ©¼Ëd:˜F„n´^¼8zÙjס#Ïõo%žQ?ØÄ#‘C«#‡’aZ¢˜QT¨è”™1C.ˆÉêªC|Ç¿+𧎠0êîÛD·D=è"2©2äaߎá£þ;¾Ã7¢?ÿü¤Õª cßdnà£ëë¯Ñ=/GöG±€’Fý@ªz×Q´Bw˜"÷Ùø6¬ÀŒGÀUá-è ´áÚ >m¢±QÓHKj?k9ù!° °uÉYD‹â_©èä–"èFÍüÛ‹ã ›(ùßðÉ=zE)ž4š'Ð>#ðÍH~Oa?¢\S[‰fÔÐŒ|¢Gwˆœ¢âú6ê¿Ô›O %B>û"pˆŽO¦…OŸ~ZàmO~þ,jaÝ}|køÏ?µ ƒðá%Œ›E•4€÷ ÍßëÍæ©vxbÊÍ5¤xôбà`¹_?ûJ"F]ßn„OÛÍ/ÊL€oÌÿª= ›'?k 0¶õÙçƶìy`gC|€2¡E$ÔødÌ]ÄR `”IÝÂHKA%¼ t›éž7²O?’æÉçBûœâ²:Ü8þæ ‹©?Æ Ž—8>©Ìç¿šðûùzóN’?‡™ãÍÜÇí52÷iéM@lt„qjä ‹ˆòcPâ?|ÏÂqŒ±0ô“$‚x<ñÿ V'itA'Ouð,`©ª_ºš üS:Ì k‚ÿ ÜÞ¨/„Þ¯Id©N0"_aˆ±Ýá¯Ï²B/°ƒ˜eÅM>?0<ðºw-æõçZ§Žµ5êm‰çE!6ÁiŒºž|±e‰ïTµÍÀ î/oÄ¿¬qVzÞ=yþºŽ°çÚ¾Q7A!„‚T„zŒ‚?’b„õS$|ºÇ¬ôÿ<__i›aÓ Ø´Elqm‡¥ OÓ>…à©„Tâ´*gðNTg®Mhؼµiûþ©˜r,u¬«Š}^K-|ÕÚ_6·MAø"ì)øÓž;²÷?Õý¶E·SCwŽgêÂä³¥U”™('5åu§í»]h‚ÓéLŒZ Ÿ8ëà—×A‘1¾Yœ–fî¸ârñ›8©Öw?ylÎ?Ûూ®^:ej휄"rm‡Ãs@^ Žw"ŸÆ”Zu=G=¬åäõ¥ä³Ö[Ò‡2ZUDÀ|a¾a¾Éª8ëï=ÐôU?¶Ê<2œyB»{TG~pOq¸Yê…8LG*½»A î @ß7€Î¾t+°©´£-¤=hôí–ëH_¨35ö¶èƒOŸ³…þ|ãIpSiùH{®ië¥Uaø²¼jÆdÞôhkÛ·?_bËåH¦xNkµžåÞ-dˆ½!虎"£>"¨kpú'ñL˜Ó{êàaæRæš‚©¥OÐŽ`½Ø®?À*£ßPh†Z·}Üy©wC3R|9Z[a>¯nBeÅ'Lé (Ï©OûÁAqhaFÐ$ˆ©ØÀ&,Ý}¾¾ÁbÅ1?÷ÓÕ¹äçÔ!”$êàTé©œÏÛ?_•Q¶iÐlï`E„ÇÜuw¸Î²ä?“Øás^¾*Ð??–#ë?u?͸iªÇÌ ùò |sA:wJzú–ø„b<\ÒϹËoÂÂÅJ;Æ88È@¬Ç ¼_=7‚iÓÉï]áàÛØßBX>–•wDþ lÜ÷°¯/o·è:’ \þ&XÁ»~´´9>Ú²~RQì{îÈeÄÚÙ>¦·ÄBç á*‰iû!ôʲ`hüÿás=‰¾{èÃPs‚,£Î#v½s7ºEq$?>tŽý]&l•Jt”øÇÚš?¦<×öM@€çóAø»ŸÊ$ièÏ»ÊqgßD^C¦+ŠS †S¾?F?ó8MYçêêÊËî¾9]Àðå¡WÉ,.ôú#ú„Ø›€Þcž(I?Ð{šTb¾o…?ÿ×Á| Šæ9Ø•I{ÐcÎXºû˘⠷?åöYbºÒ‚?wzGèâ*ænÁ!àKšh12’´â•ëÇãuÈ`ñµóÊë4æ”~Ã0‹e?mº¡‰ÖéN™皷ˆè_.¹_~D1#R.mW¼'”ߥˆÀd§D¥«èZK×”{šA ‚²%ú¶ÒQô¨ñO߯Ègt?xññjKôGÊ eOoCVžËÑK¢V㈪×W!ò½ý¢?ˆoñIo§°¾ƒ‡¤qéÃpâyÄB}P%º¬Ø“^ÈN‡&nŽQÒÅãŸúïú[H—‡÷¾vø:v[ØšÒ>j?q} ’ùýHoؽŽ]o‚Rü/”#¥Óº8{?Ú?ý ÿä?‘ì¢;»SˆîtEWŽjëÓŠ)ØÝö Ò[D" Û6zU+0#Õ 9…ùã Ä0µ 3ê_öo+ êÒÄô§²]ðµ'né?Ðôú?È?%ðn—l°×²ÞæSíNIª=M_? ©÷QþâPÔʃ¶ììdîx:³ŸTÂÿ¦Ã©8P,^ä໩ü6h”V??Lì賳Ďž^ã(ja±`)€k1S•X|sR÷dÀ;p›ÑJ[TI¬ÄŸIQ¹?oN/„ືrÇ}kè‰ðk•üJPœ9Ø· ê§ÒvçIoåXòÃŒj9ÏKv#ˆùa… CÑ J‚‹ (%Où+‹†,”QTaÛ„æ52w·>Ëj¤âͧ>ºNÄì8* ]HZWÎzëCÀ¸Jû¯ÇôjÌ+ Gx{eXnt+öëe,.ÜAFP4ùnJ(Ç2º³[˜ó«H±”k'-ªäX‚áµ(Ú•œÃ°i’(’?ŽB0"®ÎWI³M6¡~"?»þ ¨K*á$´E(•QTh(ž'©PIE\ bvõ†(»<±ßy»ÆìfÇÎ4¿{2Gü?÷yîº_§-ϯ ?YÇÏÝX¤W;¨É0dÄó “!EN•&,psóN½q`QÄOS ÈËçc¹à_Éš~䎈J‰%†?Í4“Õ®4ˆËp|Ì-ËT$’¹TŒ_=åHŽaîNë‘|nRHÄ2èb̈Ïw¬–òÜŒ#?æ?š·`Ié¡hVéhµ€Š*O<ù1Î:’ëXª?Î%“",EÕé§VñÖj«_µÚÏ[º¦uû?ë?ßW©ƒmQ~Ä÷éh€®»TWkôRÒe„Œ+$_ªÔÀœ 0[µ‘ò$f:á›?1<‰œ…×®ÖͲè.z ¡àà ¡w°Zì4G)ÆþAí@’ÓÈ•›¿IÒ¦â<¬ˆâÙtÐ…o»>A7¢By¾"C×tp ÙC^)a7§…jˆ.È?ƒ£-$ÓvÕÐ Úý?YÐwÂë §Tn)Ù¡$e[€3 VèbÐxô€Ê˜I{a?¯¼û'ï{_ÓÚn¢Åä—sÜ·—èLœ{¤X‰=ÅÇ@_HòÞ ÈÜÅtR>{ˆÕÒ¦|ML7| R~ 8·OÙÍ=Ô"ÍsÀ+; Ý8AòKKgðûüL‚?dÈnëßTn{›×¯rúY?è[0(_!ËP“\Cu^¥Ë†"„?»è-úÄ-_4H.uùŸ w9xͪW¸sâ¯/¯/OÎúíi–ö-oCžXÜå*zO&K¶±²íÙõc–¬Œ¿,i3Åd•«ö÷<ˆw»âïoêOM°dàZɳpK!÷®Œ-–¾2>‘<ÑÊÿpÜk%_òÏ%KÝ-ZÄŸ¸RY»s+‘yÙGçPºÈK–Ø¡?ˆÂ“¤mÙ%—òB~!EM¿ŸDñ\ÉBmú¤þö?koõ¨þ €és´âQýU4¦dÖ>,ŸŠñð€¯‚̽£Fï<Èó¹ÊYµ+ó7.‰0‰×͉—¯µÒ+aŸg7Ú¾¶;_ÐYNÄ[PÃl¢öË—ÇbÛ ý8>ú½".‰0(-"‚Ô(¢wZ›?‹>v’Gxù–jñ·?ý)®9OáN
     
  2. hostcp3

    hostcp3 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2002
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    try restarting cpanel 3 times

    /etc/rc.d/init.d/cpanel restart

    also ensure the client does not have that page cached into his home system

    *this to be done on his home computer not on your server*

    START

    RUN

    ipconfig /flushdns

    enter
     
  3. Maxplayer14

    Maxplayer14 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2003
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    try restarting cpanel 3 times

    /etc/rc.d/init.d/cpanel restart

    But this should be done on the server right? Keep in mind I can log onto his cpanel account just fine.

    We have cleared cache, temp files, cookies on his system.

    I will try to fluchdns, doubt that is it on non dial up though. I have never seen flushdns used on broadband.
     
  4. hostcp3

    hostcp3 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2002
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Yep on server, only saying this because a client sent us the same thing from another server we have,

    did a

    /scripts/updatenow
    /scripts/upcp
    /scripts/fixndc

    service named stop
    service name start

    as well seemed to fix the issue.
     
  5. Maxplayer14

    Maxplayer14 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2003
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    That worked thanks.
     
Loading...

Share This Page