The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

NEED help: joomla1.5x + com_vituemart problem on my cpanel server

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by steven_elvisda, Sep 28, 2012.

  1. steven_elvisda

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Dear All,

    currently, I have problem that my client using joomla 1.5.x + com_virtuemart. When I click category of product by link below.

    I have no problem. I able to see all product.
    /http://www.myclientdomain.com/index.php?option=com_virtuemart&page=shop.browse&category_id=58&Itemid=53

    after click on product for viewing detail bye link below:

    /http://www.myclientdomain.com/php5?page=shop.product_details&flypage=tpflypage.tpl&product_id=7471&category_id=58&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=53

    and It shown error as below;
    Not Found
    The requested URL /php5 was not found on this server.
    Additionally, a 404 Not Found error was encountered while trying to use an ErrorDocument to handle the request.

    In the same case on other server of my client there was not an error.

    could you please give me and idea about that?
    Is I had configured my server something wrong?

    your answer is very value to me.

    Best Regards,
    Steve.
     
  2. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,456
    Likes Received:
    195
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    You might do better to ask over at the virtuemart support site. Somethings not set right in your config it looks like.

    php5 shouldn't be there.
     
  3. steven_elvisda

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    if I changed php5 to index.php it work as normal. I don know why.
     
  4. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    14,456
    Likes Received:
    195
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Try this to get you going:
    /http://forum.virtuemart.net/index.php?topic=83315.0


    HTH!
     
  5. steven_elvisda

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    they said my server have something wrong with configuration. could you please give me idea to setting my server to solve this? Because I had tried about one week with this issue.

    Best Regards,
    Steve.
     
  6. steven_elvisda

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello All,

    I already change some option in easyapache. so it working now.
     
Loading...

Share This Page