The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Need Help With a Script

Discussion in 'cPanel Developers' started by tetoalex7, Nov 17, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. tetoalex7

    tetoalex7 Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    Pleas Admin Small Thing But Very Very Important

    ALL I NEED IS YOU ADD CODE IN


    THAT'S MAKE ME ABLE TO ADD THE Document Root OF THE NEW SUB DOMAIN CREATED with script

    WHEN I TURN SCRIPT ON AND MAKE SUB DOMAINS ALL SUB DOMAINS BECOME LIKE THAT'S

    EXAMBLE

    SUBDOMAIN.DOMAIN.COM

    Document Root

    public_html/SUBDOMAIN

    I NEED ANY WAY IN SCRIPT MAKE ME WHO ADD THE Document Root I WANT FOR ALL SUB DOMAIN

    BECAUSE I WANT ALL THEM HAVE 1 Document Root

    EXAMBLE

    SUBDOMAIN1.DOMAIN.COM
    SUBDOMAIN2.DOMAIN.COM
    SUBDOMAIN3.DOMAIN.COM
    SUBDOMAIN4.DOMAIN.COM

    Document Root FOR THEM ALL

    HOME/EXAMBLE

    SO PLEAS PLEAS PLEAS HELP ME Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry Cry

    SCRIPT

    SCRIPT

    PHP:
    <?php

    ###############################################################
    # cPanel Subdomains Creator 1.1
    ###############################################################
    # Visit /http://www.zubrag.com/scripts/ for updates
    ###############################################################
    #
    # Can be used in 3 ways:
    # 1. just open script in browser and fill the form
    # 2. pass all info via url and form will not appear
    # Sample: cpanel_subdomains.php?cpaneluser=USER&cpanelpass=PASSWORD&domain=DOMAIN&subdomain=SUBDOMAIN
    # 3. list subdomains in file. In this case you must provide all the defaults below
    #
    # Note: you can omit any parameter, except "subdomain".
    # When omitted, default value specified below will be taken
    ###############################################################

    // cpanel user
    define('CPANELUSER','user');

    // cpanel password
    define('CPANELPASS','pass');

    // name of the subdomains list file.
    // file format may be 1 column or 2 columns divided with semicilon (;)
    // Example for two columns:
    //   rootdomain1;subdomain1
    //   rootdomain1;subdomain2
    // Example for one columns:
    //   subdomain1
    //   subdomain2
    define('INPUT_FILE','domains.txt');

    // cPanel skin (mainly "x")
    // Check /http://www.zubrag.com/articles/determine-cpanel-skin.php
    // to know it for sure
    define('CPANEL_SKIN','x');

    // Default domain (subdomains will be created for this domain)
    // Will be used if not passed via parameter and not set in subdomains file
    define('DOMAIN','');


    /////////////// END OF INITIAL SETTINGS ////////////////////////
    ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

    function getVar($name$def '') {
      if (isset(
    $_REQUEST[$name]) && ($_REQUEST[$name] != ''))
        return 
    $_REQUEST[$name];
      else 
        return 
    $def;
    }

    $cpaneluser=getVar('cpaneluser'CPANELUSER);
    $cpanelpass=getVar('cpanelpass'CPANELPASS);
    $cpanel_skin getVar('cpanelskin'CPANEL_SKIN);

    if (isset(
    $_REQUEST["subdomain"])) {
      
    // get parameters passed via URL or form, emulate string from file 
      
    $doms = array( getVar('domain'DOMAIN) . ";" $_REQUEST["subdomain"]);
      if (
    getVar('domain'DOMAIN) == '') die("You must specify domain name");
    }
    else {
      
    // open file with domains list
      
    $doms = @file(INPUT_FILE);
      if (!
    $doms) {
        
    // file does not exist, show input form
        
    echo "
    Cannot find input file with subdomains information. It is ok if you are not creating subdomains from file.<br>
    Tip: leave field empty to use default value you have specified in the script's code.<br>
    <form method='post'>
      Subdomain:<input name='subdomain'><br>
      Domain:<input name='domain'><br>
      cPanel User:<input name='cpaneluser'><br>
      cPanel Password:<input name='cpanelpass'><br>
      cPanel Skin:<input name='cpanelskin'><br>
      <input type='submit' value='Create Subdomain' style='border:1px solid black'>
    </form>"
    ;
        die();
      }
    }

    // create subdomain
    function subd($host,$port,$ownername,$passw,$request) {

      
    $sock fsockopen('localhost',2082);
      if(!
    $sock) {
        print(
    'Socket error');
        exit();
      }

      
    $authstr "$ownername:$passw";
      
    $pass base64_encode($authstr);
      
    $in "GET $request\r\n";
      
    $in .= "HTTP/1.0\r\n";
      
    $in .= "Host:$host\r\n";
      
    $in .= "Authorization: Basic $pass\r\n";
      
    $in .= "\r\n";
     
      
    fputs($sock$in);
      while (!
    feof($sock)) {
        
    $result .= fgets ($sock,128);
      }
      
    fclose$sock );

      return 
    $result;
    }

    foreach(
    $doms as $dom) {
      
    $lines explode(';',$dom);
      if (
    count($lines) == 2) {
        
    // domain and subdomain passed
        
    $domain trim($lines[0]);
        
    $subd trim($lines[1]);
      }
      else {
        
    // only subdomain passed
        
    $domain getVar('domain'DOMAIN);
        
    $subd trim($lines[0]);
      }
      
    // /http://[domainhere]:2082/frontend/x/subdomain/doadddomain.html?domain=[subdomain here]&rootdomain=[domain here]
      
    $request "/frontend/$cpanel_skin/subdomain/doadddomain.html?rootdomain=$domain&domain=$subd";
      
    $result subd('localhost',2082,$cpaneluser,$cpanelpass,$request);
      
    $show strip_tags($result);
      echo 
    $show;
    }

    ?>
     
    #1 tetoalex7, Nov 17, 2013
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 17, 2013
  2. MikeDVB

    MikeDVB Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2008
    Messages:
    212
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Indiana, USA
    I know this isn't helpful, but I have to ask "Why?"
     
  3. tetoalex7

    tetoalex7 Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    my frind im create so much sumdoamins and i want them lead to one folder that's because i make so much subdomain
    and for every one in my workteam take some subdomain and see who will advert them fast

    thats help me lot to found who good who bad

    so pleas i need your help pleas
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    30,678
    Likes Received:
    654
    Trophy Points:
    113
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
  5. tetoalex7

    tetoalex7 Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    i didnt found what i want but very thank you my friend

    pleas i need any one help me pleas
     
  6. MikeDVB

    MikeDVB Well-Known Member
    PartnerNOC

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2008
    Messages:
    212
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Indiana, USA
    I believe what you're wanting to do is possible but I don't think anybody here is going to custom code this for you for free out of the kindness of their hearts... I could be wrong - but you're likely going to have to look for a pre-existing solution, hire a developer, or develop the solution yourself.

    Sorry to be the bearer of bad news.
     
  7. tetoalex7

    tetoalex7 Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    thank you all i have done it for my self it was veryyyyyyyyy easy
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page