The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Need Help With Webalizer

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by terrymint, Nov 16, 2006.

  1. terrymint

    terrymint Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Help Me With Webalizer

    Hello all,

    I am trying to set up webstatitics using Webalizer and I have absolutly no idea how to do this. I would seem like a common sense sort of thing, but I just can't figure it out.

    So I guess I need to know how to generate a Webalizer report, but I don't know how to.

    Please help.

     
    #1 terrymint, Nov 16, 2006
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2006
  2. terrymint

    terrymint Registered

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Come ON!!!

    20 people have at least taken the time to look at this string... and not a single one has offered any advise!

    What's the Deal?!
     
  3. DianeV

    DianeV Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2007
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    So, select the programs you want in Server Configuration > Stats Programs.

    That will automatically set it up and allow users to access it via cPanel.
     
  4. david510

    david510 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2004
    Messages:
    473
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Have you enabled webalizer from the WHM --> Tweak Settings?
     
  5. support

    support Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2003
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    webalizer

    Inorder to get webalizer login to WHM -- go to feature manager and edit the default package and check the check box for webalizer .

    It will then be available to all clients
     
Loading...

Share This Page