The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

New Horde Error

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by cunoodle2, Feb 10, 2005.

  1. cunoodle2

    cunoodle2 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I did a search and could not find anything. We are having a strange problem when trying to log into Horde. We get the following error message....

    Some of Horde's configuration files are missing or unreadable
    conf.php
    This is the main Horde configuration file. It contains paths and basic items that apply to the core framework and all Horde applications.

    Create these files from their .dist versions in /usr/local/cpanel/base/horde/config and change them according to your needs.

    Does anyone have any idea on this one? Google had nothing for me.
     
  2. CamronFry

    CamronFry BANNED

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2005
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am also having this problem.

    Does anyone know how to fix this?
     
  3. fizz

    fizz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2002
    Messages:
    202
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    A little more info would be helpfull with this situation, is this happening when you login? Or is this happening when you attempt to do one particular function within horde?

    Thanks
     
  4. cunoodle2

    cunoodle2 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    It happens right after you log into there. It takes up the whole screen (like it is not in 1 of the frames as horde errors normally are). You do not even get the opportunity to do any of horde's functions. Any ideas?
     
  5. challii

    challii Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2004
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Did you guys get this fixed ? Do you have a ticket / bugzilla open about it?
     
Loading...

Share This Page