The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

New subdomain and user "sorry!" error

Discussion in 'Bind / DNS / Nameserver Issues' started by elis albaghi, Apr 6, 2017.

Tags:
  1. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    hi
    me is create a New subdomain and account show page"sory"
    Please help me
    thank you
    best regards

    cpanel support please helpp me
     
    #1 elis albaghi, Apr 6, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 7, 2017
  2. SysSachin

    SysSachin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hello,
    Please explain your issue in more details. Also provide me full error massage so that I can check and assist you.
     
    elis albaghi likes this.
  3. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    Dear SysSachin
    me is create a New subdomain or account to WHM
    the page loaging is show page"sory"
    SORRY!
    If you are the owner of this website, please contact your hosting provider:
    It is possible you have reached this page because:
    Picture is upload
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    15,617
    Likes Received:
    296
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    You'll need to make sure the domain is properly setup first. Check your domain (not sub) here for issues: intodns.com
     
    elis albaghi likes this.
  5. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    thank you infopro
    not problem is dns or domain....
    problem all domain...or domain new host new subdomain
     
  6. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    15,617
    Likes Received:
    296
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    I'm not sure I fully understand your reply, but I did check the domain from your screenshot as mentioned above and there are some issues with it. Until you rectify those issues with nameservers, I wouldn't expect a new sub domain on that domain, to work properly.

    If all of your domains are having issues, making sure your nameservers are properly configured should probably be job #1 right now.
     
    elis albaghi likes this.
  7. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    Dear mr!!!!!!!
    me create a New account to WHM and show page "sory" domain!!!!
    text Error
    SORRY!
    If you are the owner of this website, please contact your hosting provider:
    It is possible you have reached this page because:
     
    #7 elis albaghi, Apr 7, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 7, 2017
  8. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    37,037
    Likes Received:
    1,278
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    Check to ensure the IP address assigned to the account is the same IP address the subdomain name or domain name resolve to from your computer. Also, are you using any third-party services such as CloudFlare?

    Thank you.
     
    elis albaghi likes this.
  9. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    thank you for answer
    ip is fixed not problem.and not use CloudFlare.
    me is runing "service httpd restart"problem fixed.but create a New account to WHM other domain or new subdomain problem is show.
     
  10. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    37,037
    Likes Received:
    1,278
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    Can you reproduce the issue with multiple web browsers, or have you ruled out any issues with the browser and DNS cache on your computer? Here's a document on clearing your DNS cache:

    How To Clear Your DNS Cache - cPanel Knowledge Base - cPanel Documentation

    Thank you.
     
    elis albaghi likes this.
  11. elis albaghi

    elis albaghi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    el
    cPanel Access Level:
    Website Owner
    thank you
    I do not have a problem with the DNS cache.
    The problem is for all people.
    run commnd"service httpd restart"
    fix problem all people.
    thank you
    best regards
     
  12. Infopro

    Infopro cPanel Sr. Product Evangelist
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    15,617
    Likes Received:
    296
    Trophy Points:
    433
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Please don't bump threads on weekends. Your nameservers are not setup correctly. You're going to need to speak with your Hosting Provider about that. They're using Cloudflare on their nameservers for their own website. Only they can sort out the details for you on this issue.
     
Loading...

Share This Page