The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Not used space information is displayed

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by jorgearellano, Mar 3, 2017.

Tags:
  1. jorgearellano

    jorgearellano Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2006
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    Tepic Nayarit México
    cPanel Access Level:
    Reseller Owner
    Twitter:
    I use the transfer tool, I migrated a site, the problem is that when I access WHM it tells me space used 0 bytes.
    All files are on the server, the problem is that it does not display the information of the space used.
    Anyone know how to fix it?
     
  2. SysSachin

    SysSachin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
    Hi,

    Try to run fixquota script through command line if you have root access.

    /scripts/fixquotas
     
  3. jorgearellano

    jorgearellano Member

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2006
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    Tepic Nayarit México
    cPanel Access Level:
    Reseller Owner
    Twitter:
    /scripts/fixquotas
    Installing Default Quota Databases......Done
    journaled quota support: not available with vzaquota (disabled)
    checking out /backup
    Quotas have been enabled and updated.
    Resetting quota for domainuser to 0 M
    No filesystems with quota detected.
    Can't locate object method "new" via package "Cpanel::Quota::Filesys" (perhaps you forgot to load "Cpanel::Quota::Filesys"?) at /usr/local/cpanel/Cpanel/cPQuota.pm line 29.
     
  4. SysSachin

    SysSachin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    39
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    India
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Twitter:
  5. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    37,064
    Likes Received:
    1,288
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    There's a bug that was fixed in cPanel 56.0.16 that might relate to your issue if you are using an older version of cPanel:

    Fixed case CPANEL-6031: Ensure Cpanel::cPQuota loads Cpanel::Quota::Fileys.

    Could you let us know which version of cPanel is installed on this system? You can check with a command such as:

    Code:
    cat /usr/local/cpanel/version
    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page