The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Parked Domains

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by romka1, Aug 24, 2005.

  1. romka1

    romka1 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I moved an account through whm and the account had 1 misspelled domain been forwared to the real one...
    After I transfered it was gone, when I tried to add it through cpanel it says that the misspelled domain already exists but I don't see it anywere
    also when I try to access the misspelled domain it doesn't resolve correctly.
    Does anybody have any solutions to this problem?
     
  2. romka1

    romka1 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
  3. s.r.

    s.r. Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2005
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  4. romka1

    romka1 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2005
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    maybe simular problem but no the exact same thing...
     
  5. s.r.

    s.r. Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2005
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    No what i mean is, i get the same error on my CPanel.

    I think the problem is part of a greater one...
     
Loading...

Share This Page