Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PHP-FPM Timeouts

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by Nirjonadda, Dec 19, 2016.

Tags:
  1. Nirjonadda

    Nirjonadda Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    This issue happen with Graceful Server Reboot. I have Enabled PHP-FPM service for cPanel Daemons from Service Manager then this error fixed but Why PHP-FPM service for Apache take 10/12 min to UP after Graceful Server Reboot?

    Have this error log:

    Code:
    [Mon Dec 19 23:57:18.135047 2016] [proxy_fcgi:error] [pid 3882] (70007)The timeout specified has expired: [client 103.242.21.229:48301] AH01075: Error dispatching request to : (reading input brigade)
    
    Also why site take to long time to full load?
     
    #1 Nirjonadda, Dec 19, 2016
    Last edited: Dec 19, 2016
  2. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    38,658
    Likes Received:
    1,427
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    I've moved this post to it's own thread, as it relates to a separate error message:

    Please let us know if the information on the following thread helps:

    mod_proxy_fcgi configuration and settings

    Thank you.
     
  3. Nirjonadda

    Nirjonadda Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    NO, Some time take long time for page LOADING. disabled PHP-FPM now page loading normal and no issue.
     
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    38,658
    Likes Received:
    1,427
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Could you open a support ticket using the link in my signature so we can take a closer look? You can post the ticket number here so we can update this thread with the outcome.

    Thank you.
     
  5. Nirjonadda

    Nirjonadda Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    I am now enabled PHP-FPM, I think its loading normal. I will still looking what happen with PHP-FPM then let you know. I think This issue happen with Graceful Server Reboot.
     
  6. Nirjonadda

    Nirjonadda Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2013
    Messages:
    418
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    18
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Still happen this issue, Disabled PHP-FPM.
     
  7. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    38,658
    Likes Received:
    1,427
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Could you open a support ticket using the link in my signature so we can take a closer look? You can post the ticket number here so we can update this thread with the outcome.

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page