Please whitelist cPanel in your adblocker so that you’re able to see our version release promotions, thanks!

The Community Forums

Interact with an entire community of cPanel & WHM users!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

php module not active on a domain

Discussion in 'EasyApache' started by gildas, Nov 10, 2017.

  1. gildas

    gildas Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Paris
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    I have a problem with a domain added to my cpanel, php modules like mysqlnd for example are not loaded whatever the php version used (5.6, 7 or 7.1)
    on another account on the same server no problem.

    could you tell me where could this concern come from?

    Best Regards,
     
  2. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    42,734
    Likes Received:
    1,706
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    Have you enabled mysqlnd for each version of PHP when configuring the PHP options via "WHM >> EasyApache 4?

    Thank you.
     
  3. gildas

    gildas Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Paris
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hello,

    mysqlnd is active on easyphp, other clients using php on the same server do not have this error.
    you could view a phpinfo related to the problem area via this link: - Removed -

    Best Regards,
     
    #3 gildas, Nov 13, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 13, 2017
  4. cPanelMichael

    cPanelMichael Forums Analyst
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    42,734
    Likes Received:
    1,706
    Trophy Points:
    363
    cPanel Access Level:
    Root Administrator
    Hi,

    Could you open a support ticket using the link in my signature so we can take a closer look?

    Thank you.
     
Loading...

Share This Page